$50,000 +
The Campbell Foundation
Clark Associates Charitable Foundation
Robert and Anne Kinsley
Pennsylvania Department of Conservation and Natural Resources
Pine Tree Conservation Society Inc.
William Warehime Foundation
$25,000 – $49,999
Caernarvon Township
Michael Flanagan
High Foundation
Pyfer Family Foundation – Carol and John F. Pyfer Jr.
Speedwell Foundation
Turkey Hill Dairy Inc.
Philip R. Wenger and Steven Dinnocenti
Willis and Elsie Shenk Foundation
Ressler Mill Foundation
$10,000 – $24,999
Betsy and William H. Calder Jr.
Chesapeake Bay Commission
Chesapeake Bay Foundation
City of Lancaster
Conoy Township Supervisors
Fulton Bank
Kitt and William R. Gamber II
Anne D. Gardner
Bernadette and Eugene Gardner Jr.
Anne Schwartz Hoehn
Lancaster County Community Foundation
Brooke Minnich and Peter Parsil
Natural Light Films – Andrea Campbell
Eric A. and Deana Nordstrom
The Estate of H. Scott Poole
Irwin and M. Susan Richman
Safe Harbor Water Power Corp.
Paul and Cindy Sauder
Edward L. and Kathy H. Schoenberger
Mary Louise Shenk
Scott and Gloria Smith
Leonard R. Walton and Linda Ann Gort
Philip and Kim Wenger
$5,000 – $9,999
Andrew Hooker Appel
Atlee Hall LLP
Bayer US LLC
Frederick and Heike Bloom
Kathryn and Forrest F. Collier III
Conservation Foundation of Lancaster County
East Earl Township Board of Supervisors
Marilyn G. and William K. Ebel Jr.
Electron Energy Corp.
Eurofins, Lancaster Laboratories
Sarah and Dudley Feltham
Flyway Excavating Inc.
Ely and Abbie Gonick
Linda I. and Robert F. Groff Jr.
Thomas A. and Pam Hall
Robert E. and Nancy A. Jacob
Mark W. and Karen A. Kaiser
Manish and Sara Lamichane
Lancaster County Solid Waste Management Authority
Richard L. and Lynda O. Levengood
Wilson D. McElhinny
Julianne McNamara and Bess Mann
Clark McSparren Jr.
Ronald L. and Carol Miller
Lee A. Nettke-Martin and Barry Martin
Nimblist
Penn Medicine | Lancaster General Health
Rotary Club of Lancaster
Thomas A. and Georgina T. Russo
Roger W. and Judy Sandt
Barry and Barbara Shaw
Stroud Water Research Center
Constance Wolf
$2,500 – 4,999
Frank M. and Margery Abel
James P. and Tasia Argires
Eric N. and Laura Athey
Mark and Adrienne Atlee
Barley Snyder LLP
Ann Barshinger
Thomas A. and Elaine Baum
William and Alma Beam Fund
Beth Y. Bowers and Cathy L. Hainley
John H. and A. Joanne Bowman
Joseph T. Breneman II
Jeremy H. and Karen Chase
Peter A. and Millicent Christie
Bradley Clark and Jennifer Kendig
Geoffrey and Kathy Class
Conestoga American Legion Post No. 662
Conestoga Oral Surgery Ltd.
Jack P. Cook Jr.
Cornerstone Design Architects
Gary A. and Margaret Cross
Adam and Tracey Davis
Claire de Perrot
Brenda and Joe Deluca
Design Data Corp.
David R. and Linda Dobbins Ph.D.
Jane Eastman
James D. and Mildred A. Eby
Steve and Carolyn Fetrow
Susan and John Garofola
Dennis M. and Elizabeth J. Grimm
Groff Funeral & Cremation Services
Dale and Sadie High
High Companies
Caroline Nunan Hill
Jacquelyn M. Johns
Elizabeth A. and M. William Jones
Julie Jones MD and Richard Zook
Robert H. and Ruth Justice
Stephen D. and Susan Kahler
KPMG LLP
Lancaster County Conservation District
Bruce R. and Lynda Limpert
Herbert S. Long
Robert Lucking and Sara M. Seibert Lucking
John McGrann III and Mara Creswell McGrann
Julianne S. McNamara
Curtis L. and Jennifer L. Miller
Richard A. Minnich
David Moore
James J. and Rebekah Morrison
Margaret J. Neff
Wesley C. and Linda Neumann
Dean Oberholtzer and Justin Ang
Octoraro Native Plant Nursery Inc.
Arthur D. and Marcia Pangburn
Nancy E. Parker
Paul Risk Construction
Penn Stone
Matt and Natalie Petersen
Physicians of Orthopedic Associates of Lancaster
Redcay Development Companies
Reelstrong Utility Fleet
William M. and Karyn Regitz
Thomas J. Reidenbaugh
Barbara Reist Dillon and Jesse Dillon
Austin J. and Rosella W. Rich
Eudora K. Roseman
Dennis W. and Lorraine A. Schmick
Richard and Susan Seavey
Gary W. and Christina Seldomridge
Robert A. Siever
John E. and Mary Stefan
Barbara B. Talbot
Stefanie B. Valar and Edward A. Hauck
Ann and George S. Weaver III
Hilda Weaver
Kreg Weaver and Patricia Haverstick
Ann Webber
Sandy and MIchael Wege
Chester L. Wenger
Dorothy G. Witmer
Wohlsen Construction Co.
$500 – 999
Advanced Drainage Systems
Alan and Susan Andersen
Backcountry Edge Inc.
Sara Bare
Ann Barshinger
Luke A. and Anne Marie Bingaman
Robert S. and Reba Bolinger
Emily Broich
Brookfield Renewable
Kathleen J. Bucher
Chris Bunting
Frank Byorick
Howard Cavalero
Jim and Dawn Cox
Joseph R. Deerin
Sylvia J. and William F. Delong III
Stephanie K. Deppen
Jeffrey D. and Erin Detwiler
Donegal Insurance Group
Eric Esch
Mary W. Eshelman
David and Betty Ferruzza
Glenn W. and Leslee Forman
The Fridge LLC
Ronald W. and Brenda F. Fritz
Full Circle Recycling Inc.
Judy and Rufus Fulton Jr.
Wendell L. Funk MD
Jeffrey P. and Linda Gabriel
John W. and Judy Garrett
Lisa R. Garrett and Adam Doughty
Richard and Shirley L. George
Gerald G. and Donna Gibbs
Jeffrey Gonick, Attorney
Edgar L. and Sandra R. Grove
Kelly and Mark Guttshall
John M. and Audrey Hallgren
Jesse Hereda and Daniel Wu
Charles E. Hewitt
Claudia and Jeffrey Himes
Charles L. Humphreville
Roland Jermyn III
John Wright Restaurant
James J. and Carolyn Karl
Brenda S. and Timothy L. Kauffman
Alex R. King
Fred Kinsey III and Carol Thompson
Kitchen Kettle Foods
Richard H. and June Klemm
Adreanna Konsur
Robert M. and Hale A. Krasne
Joanne B. Ladley
Lancaster County Bird Club
Todd and Heather Lindsley
Andrew P. and Margaret J. Lutz
Sarah M. and Michael Lutz
Paul and Kelly Lynch
Pamela R. Lyons-Neville
Loren L. and Beth Martin
Christopher and Mary Mattson
Edith May
Kendra and Joe McGuire
Joyce McKay
McKonly & Asbury LLP
McNees Wallace & Nurick LLC
Messick Farm Equipment Inc.
Patricia K. Mortenson
Edward Motter
Jane and Paul A. Mueller Jr.
Faith and Ronilo Musngi
David L. and Nancy A. Myer
New Moon Nursery LLC
Mary Lee Nissley
Patricia J. and Walter D. Otto
R.S. Reidenbaugh Corp.
Resonance Audiology & Hearing Aid Center
Ruthann L. Richards
Paul D. and Shirley Risk
Bruce and Sarah Rodenberger
Jamie and Stacey Rottmund
Christine Sable and Steven Geisenberger
Margaret M. and Donald Sanders
Valentina Schade
Schroeder Gardens
Gregg and Bonnie L. Schuler
Karen Shaffer
David and Kelly Shenk
Richard A. Shoemaker and Kerry Zeiders
Shot & Bottle Shop
Joe E. and June Shriver
Carol and Ted Simpson
Scott A. Smith and Bev Achey
James R. and Deborah Snavely
Robert S. and Patricia Stadel
Allen Stambaugh
Donald and Libby Steckler
Steven M. Steinsnyder and Lisa Spuhlet
Guy Steucek and Helen L. Dunlap
Patricia T. and Stephen E. Stockwell
Kenneth G. and Susan Stoudt
Deborah Stuart and Robert Totaro
Mary F. Sweger
TAIT Towers
Carrie A. and Jeremy J. Temple
Chris G. and Anne Theodoran
John Trescot
Trout, Ebersole & Groff LLP
Christine and Bruce Tullo
Unitarian Universalist Church of Lancaster
Gary P. and Maurine Van Dyke
Marian Weaver
Carol Welsh
Whole Foods Market
Stephanie Witmer and Shawn Jacobs
Marcie Woodson
Andrew and Patricia Woolworth
David A. and Cheryl Zegers
Willis L. and Joanne Zimmerman
Jonathan and Cecile Zorach
Gale Zorian
$250 – 499
Mark W. and Lena Arbogast
Tim Arpin and James Henning
Susan J. Atkins
Maryellen Bachman
David and Renie Beidleman
Kyle Beltle
Joshua Benner
Susan E. Berntheizel
Nathan Bish
Richard J. Blakinger
Nancy R. Blechschmidt and Joe Seventko
Terry and Susan Blue
Jerry S. and Paulette K. Book
Gina Brown
Margot L. Brubaker
Brenda and Nikolas Buescher
Edward and Barbara Carr
Cavano’s Perennials Inc.
Peter and Joan Coste
Deerin Companies
Ann and Rudy DeLaurentis
Robert H. Devenney
Salvatore Dina Jr. and Mary A. Kryjak Dina
William J. Donovan Jr.
Lisa and David Doseff
Ted and Patrice Draude
Philip and Barbara Ehrhart
Elizabethtown College
Jennifer Ericson
Kimberly A. Estock
Lucy Eyster
Glenn P. and Shari B. Farrell
Mary and Ira Ferris
Thomas and Carol Fish
Jesse and Elizabeth Fluck
Raymond and Ann Foley
Foxduck LLC
Scott and Nora Frick
Dolores E. Garrett
Mary Gattis
Kathie and Jeffrey Gonick
Betty Good
Hilary A. Grant
Louis Gray MD
Elizabeth Groff and Kerry Halloran
Donald R. and Frances Gross
Dorothy M. Gschwend
Franklin Haas
George D. and J. Elaine Haas
Richard E. and Margaret A. Hall
Mitch and Sandy Hartman
Evelyn Hartmann
Christina Hausner and Mike Zuber
Jonathan M. and Melissa Heller
Henrietta Heisler Interiors Inc.
Carole and Martin G. Hermes
Melvin H. and Laura Hess
Highmark Construction LLC
Bruce G. and Barbara Holran
Zoe and Ryan Horan
Chris and Diane Humble
Michael and Kathleen Hurst
Mary Huwaldt
Constance W. and Lawrence Jackson
Michael and Charlotte Katzenmoyer
Julia Kauffman-Jantzi
Steven L. and Dana Kemper
Michael King
David B. Knapp
Mary Ellen and William W. Kopetz
Phyllis G. Kreider
Aubrey and Tyler A. Kreider PE
Robert C. and Ann M. Krissinger
Brian and Sarah LaBorde
Barbara Forrester Landis
Claire A. and Robert D. Landis
Landis Garage Inc.
Joseph and Kristy Legenstein
Amy Lloyd
Ned and Cynthia Longenecker
Lynn W. & Timothy W. Peters Family Foundation
Howard B. and Jennifer G. Mann
Robert and Patricia Marion
Bruce R. Martin and John Haney
Nik L. and Heather Martin
Jacqueline Mast
Elsa A. and Robert W. Maust
Stacey Mazzacco
Leanne McFalls
Michael G. and Linda McKinne
Melaleuca
Lee Miller
Saranna B. Miller
Colleen Milligan and Michael Hurrell
Margaret S. Moss
Penney Moss
Betty and Samuel S. Moyer Jr.
Muriel Mummau
Musser Landscaping LLC
Damon Myers and Efram Magtagnob
National Novelty Brush Company
Travis and Rabporn Neely
Kermit M. Norris
North Creek Nurseries Inc.
Oregon Dairy Inc.
Randall and Roseanne Oyer MD
Leah Harris Palm-Forster
Sally A. Patterson and Michael R. Beaudet
Penn State Cooperative Extension
Paul C. and Carol E. Petersen
Charles B. Peterson III
Sandra Pickering
Lauren Plank
Posh Bridal
Christian Przybylek and Brittany Mellinger
Allen B. and Marie Quigg
Shawn E. Ramer and Victoria A. Myer
Richard M. and Vanessa Rankin
Christian Recknagel
RGS Associates
Rhoads Energy Corporation
Paul Ripple
Steven P. Risk
Rachelle Roberts
Rottmund, Cheek, Hyle & Co. LLC
Walter and Kate Rowen
Abby Rudisill
Stephen J. and Mae M. Sahd
Mark E. Sandblade and Kristin H. Jones
Clair and Nancy Sauder
Ernst Schaefer
Jane Wolf Schaufert
Scott Schecter
Hans R. and Fran Scholl
Mary and Frederick Schroeder Jr.
Frederick Schroeder Sr.
Shirley Seldomridge
Audra and Satish Sharma
Drs. Gerald Shenk and Sara Wenger Shenk
Joseph A. and Amina Y. Shenk
Leigh S. and Kathleen Shuman
Sierra Club – Lancaster Group
William and Deidre Simmons
William P. Snyder
John and Joni A. Soost
Carlos Spataro
James E. and Carol Spicher
Charles and Ruth Stewart
Lorna Stoltzfus and Gary A. Lake
June A. Stum
Margaret Swartz
Steven Sylvester and Ann Oslislo
Richard J. Szarko and Kathryn Peroutka Szarko
Anne T. Thayer
Fletcher and Susan Thomas
Marlisa Thomas and Sheldon Wenger
Teri J. and Warren Titcomb
Elizabeth A. Trachte
Jeremy M. Tshudy
Mary C. and Boyer L. Veitch
Village Green LLC
James D. Warner and Kerry Sacco
Robert D. and Karen Weibel
Elizabeth Anne Weidler
Charles H. Weigley
Stock B. Weinstock-Collins and Beth E. Graybill
Amy J. Wenger
Harold G. Wenger Jr. and Julie Walsh
Melvyn G. and Martha G. Wenger
Sandra K. Wenger
Daniel and Miriam Wert
Donald Wert
William and Phyllis Whitesell
Larry Williamson
Gregory M. and Vicki Wilson
John and Jeannette T. Wolff
Richard R. and Mary Young
$100 – 249
Andreas and Carol Aastad
Advantage Metered Concrete Inc.
Fred and Blakelyn D. Albright
Jeffrey K. and Gail E. Alexander
Maggie and Allen Alexander
Paul E. and Susan Allen
John R. and Julie W. Ambler
Susan Ammons
Thomas W. and Barbara Andersen
Patrick J. and Marian Anderson
Lloyd Annan and Linda Collins-Annan
Daniel Armstrong
Marlene S. Arnold
Tracy and Bob Artus
Carol J. Auster
Pamela Bacharach
Leo Balzereit
Glenn S. and Dorothy Banner
Brenda Barnes
Frank P. Behlau
Marlene Beiler
Eric Berman and Jane Eddy
Carla and Paul D. Bewley
Philip and Lianne Billoni
Jenni Black
Alicia L. Black-Kirby
Elizabeth A. and William F. Blew
Royden G. Blom
Jean Boal and Cynthia Davis
Barbara M. and William R.A. Boben III
Joan and William R. Boben Jr.
Andrew P. and Karen Bobetsky
Nancy A. Bohn
Roxanne and Jim Bolinger
Paul C. and E. Flere Bomba
Susan L. Bonekemper
Jasen Book
Betsy J. and Ralph D. Booth
Gordon and Carole Bosler
Michele Bote
Christy Bowditch
Susan L. Bowser
Boy Scout Troop 16
Boy Scout Troop 56
Sidney Brant
Timothy J. Breneisen
Robert J. and Linda Bresler
Gertrude A. and Joseph A. Breslin MD FACS
Samuel J. and Linda Bressi
Diane Bridge
Julie Broich
Mary Broich
David Bronson
Susan and Mark Broomell
Curtis and Lois Brown
Richard M. and Beatrice Brown
Stephen Brown
Christine C. and Jack Brubaker
Theodore and Stacey Brubaker
Ann Brugger
Mark A. and Dorothy C. Bruns
Roberta Bruns
Matthew and Greta Bucher
Glen and Linda Buckwalter
Brenda Buffington
Sarah C. Bullock
Allison Burkhart
Leslie J. Burlingame and Doris Maria Bailey
Sally A. Butler
Philip L. and Janet Calhoun
Donald G. and Marsha Campbell
Laurence E. and Janet T. Carroll
Virginia E. Carroll
James Castanzo
Central Penn Beachcombers
Kathryn Chaffinch
James Chamness
Anne Clair
Kristy and Gene Clark
Murl E. and Sandy Clark
Pietjan Clark
Dennis and Fern Clemmer
Thomas Clingan
Susan Beekman Clough
Forrest and Kitty Collier
Edward W. Cook
Thomas Hills Cook
James and Teresa Cowhey
Polly W. and Theodore S. Coxe Jr.
Ken and Janet Craley
Annalisa Crannell and Neil Gussman
Amy Crystle
Cub Scout Pack 134
Michael Cullen
Marshall Curry
Jeanne Dailey
Thomas Daniels and Amy Moreno
Douglas and Marylynn Darmstaetter
Thomas P. and Joan Dautrich
Donald E. and Esther G. Davis
James W. and Sallie Davis
Betsy Delisle
Richard S. Dellinger
Domenic Desimone
Joe Devoy
Reed and Janet Diem
Abram and Karen Diffenbach
David M. and Jackie E. Diffenderffer
Clifford and Daleela Dodge
Ryan and Sacha Dodson
Gregory Robert and Sheri Donecker
William and Betty Donecker
Michele and Roy Dubbs
Stella S. and Joseph P. Dunn Sr.
Paige Durborow and Jeff Brubaker
Alyson Earl
Martha Early and George Wallace
Ecore International
Ellen Eddy
Thomas W. and June H. Edwards
David B. and Susan Ellenberg
Morgan Elmore and Paul G. Harnik
John R. Ericson
Rosalind D. and Dennis W. Ernest
Ernst Conservation Seeds Inc.
William H. Erwin and Ann C. Pautler
Dwight A. and Lisa Esbenshade
Patricia A. H. and David Eschbach III
Douglas S. Estep
Terry Euston
William E. Evans
Stephen Fala
Carol and Robert B. Falk Jr.
Wes Farmer and Hilda Shirk
Sandra Fichthorn
Andrew Fisher
Justin Fisher
Rob Fisher
Moirajeanne FitzGerald
Anita Flanagan
Michael Foltz
John R. and Anne Freas
Gerald J. and Barbara Fulmer
Ron Funk
Donald W. and Roberta B. Gallagher Jr.
Carol Gallimore
Robert M. and May W. Gaynor
David Geib
Thomas and Valerie Gemmill
John Gerdy
Marjorie M. Gerhardt
Robert M. Gethner and Marjorie R. Bardeen
Allyson Gibson
Andy and Priscila Gilburg
Glenn H. and Mary Jane Gingrich
Kerry Givens
William M. Gleason and Sandy Gardosik
Larry Good
Leon W. and Elaine W. Good